Author:

Official Sponsor

News · All Teams Schedule: Week of April 17 – April 23


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University High School, April 17 – April 23

MONDAY

April 17, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Frederick High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Fort Morgan High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
vs. Eaton High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
vs. Eaton High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 18, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Platte Valley High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Platte Valley High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 19, 2017

3:30 PM Coed Junior Varsity Track
Roosevelt JV Meet
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 20, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Erie High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 21, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Windsor Tournament
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Eaton High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 22, 2017

9:00 AM Girls Varsity Tennis
Windsor Tournament
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Coed Varsity Track
Randall Hess Invite
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Sterling High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Sterling High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 23, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!

Official Sponsor

News · Event Recap: Week of April 8 – April 14


Saturday, Apr 8th

Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Tbd
N/A
Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
@ Northridge High School
N/A

Sunday, Apr 9th

No event results

Monday, Apr 10th

Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Sterling High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
@ Strasburg High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
@ Strasburg High School
N/A

Tuesday, Apr 11th

No event results

Wednesday, Apr 12th

Coed Junior Varsity Track
Welco JV Meet #4
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Windsor High School
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Resurrection Christian
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Resurrection Christian
N/A

Thursday, Apr 13th

Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Aurora Central High School
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Aurora Central High School
N/A

Friday, Apr 14th

Coed Varsity Track
Pomona Invitational
N/A
Official Sponsor

News · All Teams Schedule: Week of April 10 – April 16


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University High School, April 10 – April 16

MONDAY

April 10, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Sterling High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
@ Strasburg High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
@ Strasburg High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 11, 2017

No events happening

WEDNESDAY

April 12, 2017

3:30 PM Coed Junior Varsity Track
Welco JV Meet #4
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Windsor High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Resurrection Christian
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Resurrection Christian
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 13, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Aurora Central High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Aurora Central High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 14, 2017

3:00 PM Coed Varsity Track
Pomona Invitational
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 15, 2017

9:00 AM Coed Varsity Track
Pomona Invitational
SCHEDULE
10:00 AM Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
@ Brighton High School
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball
@ Liberty Common
SCHEDULE
12:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
@ Brighton High School
SCHEDULE
1:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
@ Liberty Common
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 16, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!

Official Sponsor

News · Event Recap: Week of April 1 – April 7


Saturday, Apr 1st

Coed Varsity Track
Altitude Invitational
N/A
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. The Academy High School
N/A

Sunday, Apr 2nd

No event results

Monday, Apr 3rd

Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
@ Eaton High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
@ Eaton High School
N/A

Tuesday, Apr 4th

Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Eaton High School
W 19 – 4
Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Eaton High School
N/A

Wednesday, Apr 5th

Coed Junior Varsity Track
Weld Central JV Meet
N/A
Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Skyline High School
W SUMMARY

Thursday, Apr 6th

Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
vs. Northridge High School
N/A

Friday, Apr 7th

Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Tbd
N/A
Coed Varsity Track
Weld Central Round Up
N/A
Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Bennett High School
N/A
Official Sponsor

News · All Teams Schedule: Week of April 3 – April 9


Here’s a preview of this week’s events for University High School, April 3 – April 9

MONDAY

April 03, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
@ Eaton High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
@ Eaton High School
SCHEDULE

TUESDAY

April 04, 2017

3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
@ Eaton High School
SCHEDULE
4:00 PM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Eaton High School
SCHEDULE
6:00 PM Boys Junior Varsity Baseball
vs. Eaton High School
SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY

April 05, 2017

3:30 PM Coed Junior Varsity Track
Weld Central JV Meet
SCHEDULE
3:30 PM Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Skyline High School
SCHEDULE

THURSDAY

April 06, 2017

4:00 PM Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
vs. Northridge High School
SCHEDULE

FRIDAY

April 07, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Coed Varsity Track
Weld Central Round Up
SCHEDULE
11:00 AM Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Bennett High School
SCHEDULE

SATURDAY

April 08, 2017

TBA Boys Varsity Baseball
vs. Tbd
SCHEDULE
9:00 AM Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
@ Northridge High School
SCHEDULE

SUNDAY

April 09, 2017

No events happening

Notes

Nothing more to add at this time. Make it the best week ever!

Official Sponsor

News · Event Recap: Week of March 25 – March 31


Saturday, Mar 25th

Boys Varsity Baseball
@ La Junta Senior High School
L 2 – 0
Coed Varsity Track
Pack Challenge
N/A

Sunday, Mar 26th

Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
vs. Resurrection Christian
N/A

Monday, Mar 27th

Girls Varsity Tennis
vs. Berthoud High School
W SUMMARY

Tuesday, Mar 28th

No event results

Wednesday, Mar 29th

Coed Junior Varsity Track
Welco JV Meet #2
N/A
Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
vs. Resurrection Christian
N/A

Thursday, Mar 30th

No event results

Friday, Mar 31st

Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
vs. Strasburg High School
N/A
Boys Freshman Baseball C-Team
vs. Strasburg High School
N/A
Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Tennis · University High School Girls Varsity Tennis beat Berthoud High School 7-0


Monday, March 27, 2017

3:30 PM

Berthoud High School
AWAY
0

University High School
HOME
7

Meet Recap

1 Singles: Janna Phansiri won 6-0 6-0
2 Singles: Camille Krammer won 6-0 6-2
3 Singles: Janie Phansiri won 6-2 6-1
1 Doubles: Natalie Orcutt & Heather Marion won 6-2 6-1
2 Doubles: Elizabeth Van der Torre & Alexsi Vieyra won 6-1 6-1
3 Doubles: Diandra Brooks & Katie Potter won 6-2 6-0
4 Doubles: Peyton Eitemiller & Vanessa Gabaldon won 7-5 7-5

Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Tennis · University High School Girls Varsity Tennis beat Holy Family High School 6-1


Thursday, March 23, 2017

3:30 PM

University High School
AWAY
6

Holy Family High School
HOME
1

Meet Recap

1 Singles: Janna Phansiri won 6-0 6-0
2 Singles: Camille Krammer won 6-1 6-0
3 Singles: Janie Phansiri won 6-1 7-5
1 Doubles: Erin Seeley & Heather Marion lost 3-6, 2-6
2 Doubles: Elizabeth Van der Torre & Alexsi Vieyra won 6-1 6-0
3 Doubles: Natalie Orcutt & Katie Potter won 6-1 6-1
4 Doubles: Diandra Brooks & Vanessa Gabaldon won 6-1 6-2

Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Tennis · University High School Girls Varsity Tennis beat Mead High School 4-3


Monday, March 20, 2017

3:30 PM

Mead High School
AWAY
3

University High School
HOME
4

Meet Recap

1 Singles: Janna Phansiri won 6-1 6-1
2 Singles: Camille Krammer won 6-2 6-1
3 Singles: Janie Phansiri won 5-7 7-6 (7-5) 6-1
1 Doubles: Erin Seeley & Heather Marion lost 3-6, 3-6
2 Doubles: Elizabeth Van der Torre & Alexsi Vieyra won 6-0, 6-4
3 Doubles: Natalie Orcutt & Vanessa Gabaldon lost 4-6, 6-4, 4-6
4 Doubles: Diandra Brooks & Kassidy Radach lost 6-4, 2-6, 2-6

Official Sponsor

Girls Varsity Tennis · University High School Girls Varsity Tennis finishes 1st place


Saturday, March 18, 2017

8:00 AM

Place

1

Points

19

Meet Recap

.

Opponents

School Place Points
University High School
1
19
Lutheran High School
2
18
Smoky Hill High School
3
16
Vista Peak Prep
4
8
W C Hinkley High School
5
4
Bear Creek High School
7
2
Northglenn High School
8
0